Pennsylvania State Association of Boroughs

 

Patton Borough
Patton Park
Government
Ordinances
Community
Building Permit Info
Grants
History
Minutes
Services
Utility Payment
Phone Directory
Contact
Links

Patton Boro Police

Chest Creek Watershed



Cambria 9th Alliance


 

Patton Phone Directory
All phone numbers are in the 814 area code unless otherwise noted
Emergency (Cambria 911) 911
Non-Emergency (Cambria 911) 472-2100
(800)281-1680
Patton Borough- Office 674-3641
Patton Borough Police- Office 674-3650
Patton Borough- Street Department 674-3652
Water Treatment Plant 674-3651
Wastewater Facilities Plant 674-3653
Patton Park and Pool Bathhouse 674-5220
Patton Park- Pavilion Rentals 674-3641
Wage Tax Collector 674-5210
Real Estate Tax Collector 674-3675
Patton Area Ambulance Assn.- Office 674-3730
Patton Volunteer Fire Co.- Office 674-5913
Patton Public Library 674-8231
Hugill Sanitation (Garbage Hauler) 877-363-6050
District Magistrate 47-3-05 247-6588
CG Bank 674-3661
NBOC Bank 674-3621
Patton Senior Activity Center 674-5820

Business Directory

The Miners Rest (food & lodging) 674-5532
Windy Lane Country Gifts 674-6022

Housing Developments

The Meadows 674-5752
The Patton Terrace Commons 674-5363

Churches

Calvary Church of Patton 674-5678
Queen of Peace Catholic Church 674-8983
St. Peter and Paul Byzantine Catholic Church 674-5552
Trinity United Methodist Church 674-5052
Patton Presbyterian Church 674-8831
Church of God 674-5324
St. Luke's Episcopal Church 674-5847
First Baptist Church
Russian Orthodox Church

Send mail to mayor@pattonboro.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2012 Borough of Patton
Last modified: October 10, 2012